Tue, Jul 23, 9:23 PM CDT

Old card from the tram Cairo city to the pyramids

Vue Illustration posted on May 05, 2014
Open full image in new tab Zoom on image
Close

Hover over top left image to zoom.
Click anywhere to exit.


Members remain the original copyright holder in all their materials here at Renderosity. Use of any of their material inconsistent with the terms and conditions set forth is prohibited and is considered an infringement of the copyrights of the respective holders unless specially stated otherwise.

Description


1938 already drove a tram from the city to the pyramids. The station was at the Mena house hotel. After that I created the image after I bought this beautiful tram of cornucopia, Thank you. The houses are of Luca Rodolfi-Renderosity. The color of the image is original and came through the hazy atmosphere. I have been using CS4 altered the edge and a slight texture added to the image. A few characters I have added thereto. My program was very unstable and I could not add more details to. Have you all a nic week :-). Thanks for looking and comments!

Production Credits


Comments (36)


)

VDH

11:20AM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Interesting and very nice old car!

)

LivingPixels

11:21AM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Very Creative and beautifully presented Elke well done!!

)

Egzariuf

11:29AM | Mon, 05 May 2014

It is an amazing post card.. Bravo !!

)

bebopdlx

11:41AM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Outstanding idea and work.

)

aRtBee

11:45AM | Mon, 05 May 2014

quite good looking image, good mood. Thank you! A tram to the pyramids? Okay.

)

adrie

11:53AM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Wow dear Elke, this is such a great idea...and superb work love this old post card idea.

)

drittervon5

11:55AM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Really great image! Stunning artwork!

)

Traumsuse

12:17PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Eine wundervolle Szene**++

)

lisalisette

12:54PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Beautiful work on this old postcard look.. wonderfully done :)

)

rhol_figament

12:55PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Great job, excellent!

)

giulband

3:03PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Very great work !!!!!!!!!!!

)

drifterlee

3:40PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

really beautiful, Elke!!!!!

)

donnena

3:45PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Beautiful image!!

)

Jollyself

4:06PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

cool

)

Tracesl

4:43PM | Mon, 05 May 2014
  • excellent
)

mikada

5:08PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Beautiful work, it would make a lovely postcard.

)

Faemike55

5:10PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Very cool and original work love the idea!

)

zaigodou

5:18PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Excellent!!!! Very beautiful!!!!

)

chaylastorm

5:19PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Beautiful.... has that 'old' look to it.. in buildings and atmosphere. :)

)

barryjeffer

6:03PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Beautiful effects in this image... like an old time postcard. Bravo my friend.

)

fu-minn

7:58PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Very classical and beautiful scene! Wonderful details!!

)

bazza

8:16PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Sehr schöne Postkarte .. Super Straßenbahn und die Atmosphäre in diesem einen Elke .. Erste Klasse Arbeit! Very beautiful post card.. Super tram and atmosphere in this one Elke.. First class work!!

)

Swantje

11:19PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

fantastische Composition!

)

Kerya

11:43PM | Mon, 05 May 2014

Absolut perfekt gemacht - und schön!

)

illkirch

4:01AM | Tue, 06 May 2014

Very well done

)

doarte

4:19AM | Tue, 06 May 2014

Wondrous, love the vintage

)

soffy

9:25AM | Tue, 06 May 2014

So beautiful and excellent what you have created here,my friend*****

)

Flint_Hawk

9:59AM | Tue, 06 May 2014

Great atmosphere & scene! Wonderful details! It reminds me of a postcard! Nicely done!

)

Minaya

11:32AM | Tue, 06 May 2014

Wirklich toll die Straßenbahn! Das Ganze als alte Postkarte zu gestalten ist eine fantastische Idee !

)

Bossie_Boots

12:01PM | Tue, 06 May 2014

Wow amazing scene :)

  • 1
  • 2

16 117 1

02
Days
:
02
Hrs
:
36
Mins
:
41
Secs
Premier Release Product
D-Force Anais for Genesis 8 Females
3D Models
Top-Selling Vendor Sale Item
$12.00 USD 50% Off
$6.00 USD

Privacy Notice

This site uses cookies to deliver the best experience. Our own cookies make user accounts and other features possible. Third-party cookies are used to display relevant ads and to analyze how Renderosity is used. By using our site, you acknowledge that you have read and understood our Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy and our Privacy Policy.